Date: May 01/03, 2020

.

Starting time: Friday, 1th May, 19.00 h.

Finish Line (Limit Time): Sunday  3th  May, 04.00 h. (33 hours)

.

Distance: 130 km.

.

Elevation gain: 6.200 m.

Elevation loss: 6.300 m.

.

Limit Time: 33 horas

.

Avalaible places: 300

.

Refreshment: 11 + Starting time and Finish Line (Limit Time)

Life bases: 1 (Camping Arbizu)

.

Medical form: Obligatory

.

Peak: 1.493 m. (Beriain)

Lowest level: 409 m. (barrio Rotxapea, Pamplona)

.

Maximum positive slope: 46,9%

Maximum negative slope: 33,9%

Medium positive slope: 7,9%

Medium negative slope: 7,6%

.

TRAVEL SURFACES

Asphalt/cement: 11%

Tracks: 18%

Paths/roads: 71%

All participants who complete each of the four races that make up the BASQUE ULTRA TRAIL SERIES Circuit within the time limit stipulated by the organization will receive a diploma certifying that they have completed the circuit in the e-mail provided. This diploma includes position, final and partial chronos at the checkpoints.

In addition, they will receive a gift in their condition of finisher when returning the chip at the finish line.

For positions, the prizes will be the following ones:

(Male and female categories of any age)

  • 1st. € 1,000 + txapela (traditional Basque beret) + trophy
  • 2nd. 500 € + trophy
  • 3rd. 300 € + trophy
  • Trophy for the top three veteran categories (male and female) and Master (male and female).

Attending to the philosophy of the Bidelagun (as an accompanying figure of the popular runner to help him finish the race, and not as a pacer), those runners who are supported by a Bidelagun; will not be eligible to receive the first classified prizes nor the general classifying prizes of the circuit.

TRACK Gasteiz-Iruñea
Registration

CHECK POINTS

REFRESHMENTS

REGISTRATION

In order to formalize the registration in any of the four races, it will be necessary for the participant to send to the organization a medical certificate by ordinary mail or e-mail (inskripzioak@basqueultratrail.com) that must be in the possession of the organization by the day the registration period ends.

MEDICAL FORM

SPONSORS AND CONTRIBUTORS

 

INSTITUTIONAL SPONSORS

 

CONTRIBUTORS

CONTRIBUTOR INSTITUTIONALS

 
AiaArrigorriaga
Azazeta Berriosuso Durango ElgoibarHernani IgorreIruña de OcaIza
Laudio Lizarraga Orozko
Ollo
Onraita
Orio
Okina
Zestoa
Zuia  

CONTRIBUTOR CLUBS

Altzania mendi kluba
Atzabal Mendi Taldea
Altsasuko Mendigoizaleak
Anaitasuna Mendi Bazkuna
Axeriak mendi taldea
Austarri Mendi Taldea
Boscos Mendi Taldea
Dantzaleku Sakana
Ganzabal Mendi Taldea
  CM Gazteiz
Goikogane MT
Iratxo Elkartea
C. D. Fortuna
Itxinape MT
Juventus SD
Kalamua Korrikalari T.
Kirolarekin
Morkaiko Mendizale Elkartea
CD Navarra
Pagoeta Mendizale E.
Zaldai M. T.
Zanpatuz Mendi Taldea
Zestoako Agiro M.
C. D. Eibar